!DOCTYPE html> insert_pixel_code_here

Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website.

This policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of customers and DTMarketing. Furthermore, the way we process, store and protect user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all EU national laws and requirements for user privacy.

DTMarketing does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you voluntarily provide. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by DTMarketing only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Personal Information
Whilst using our website, or services, you may be required to provide personal information (name, address, email, account details, etc.). We will use this information to administer our website, orders, client databases and marketing material. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Further, by providing telephone, fax and email details, you consent to DTMarketing contacting you using that method. You have the right at any time to request a copy of the personal information we hold on you. Should you wish to receive a copy of this, or would like to be removed from our database, please contact us here. Note: DTMarketing will use emails for marketing or re-marketing on all details and we will keep email addresses for this purpose.

DTMarketing collects information in two possible ways:
When you sign up for our site, purchase our products or communicate with us, you may choose to voluntarily give us certain information – for example, by filling in text boxes or completing registration or order forms. All this information requires a direct action by you at that time in order for us to receive it.

When you give us permission to obtain from other accounts (“User Authorised Data”)
Depending on your settings or the privacy policies for other online services, you may give us permission to obtain information from your account with those other services. For example, this can be via social media or by choosing to send us your location data when accessing our website from your smartphone.

DTMarketing will retain your personal information and hold onto the information you provide either while your account is in existence, or as needed to be able to provide the services to you, or (in the case of any contact you may have with our Customer Care team) for as long as is necessary to provide support-related reporting and trend analysis only.

When required or if it is necessary to meet requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our Terms and Conditions, we may also retain your corporate brand guidelines, logos and related files for a limited period of time as required, even if it is no longer needed to provide the services to you.

Registration Forms
DTMarketing will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information, gathered as a result of filling out the site registration form or dealing directly with us, to anyone.

You can unsubscribe from receiving marketing emails from us by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any email. Once you do this, you will no longer receive any emails from us, unless you activate a new account. You will automatically be added to our mailing list again.

Cookies

DTMarketing respects the privacy of all visitors to our website. This Cookie Policy outlines our policy concerning the use of cookies on DTMarketing.
We may update our Cookie Policy from time to time to reflect any changes in technology or legislation.

Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.
We may use cookies to remember personal settings you have chosen at our website. In no other context do we use cookies to collect information that identifies you personally. Most of the cookies we set are automatically deleted from your computer when you leave our website or shortly afterwards.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics or other Analytics software which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information.
Should users wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website onto their computer’s hard drive, they should take necessary steps within their web browser’s security settings to block all cookies from this website.